27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited

LigoWave Inc. Limited Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI

Page 1 of 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Page 2 of 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Page 3 of 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Page 4 of 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Page 5 of 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Page 6 of 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited

Installation Instructions
0.9m 5GHz Standard Performance Dual Polarization Antenna
Description
This antenna consists of a 0.9m reflector,feed and mounting bracket. The mounting bracket is designed
to attach the antenna to a vertical tower pipe of diameterφ60 toφ114mm(2.36”to 4.5”).
The mount also provides adjustment ranges of ±30°(±15°fine)elevation and ±180°(±15°fine)azimuth.
Notice

The installation instruction must be read before installing the antenna systems.

The installation, maintenance, or removal of antenna systems requires qualified, experienced
personnel.

Please verify that the polarization of antenna is required by system after having finished installation.
0.9m Standard Performance Antenna application
1. Installing the feed assembly
We should install the feed assembly in the reflector, and make the notch of feed locking plate align to
the the notch ,then lock it for hex screws M4×12 (4 pieces), as shown in Fig.1.
Feed assembly
Notch to notch
Feed locking plate
Hex screws M4×12(4 件)
H-Polarization
V-Polarization
Notch to notch
H-Polarization
V-Polarization
Fig.1 Installing Feed assembly
2. Installing the mounting bracket
At first, we should remove the nut , flat washer, spring washer ,then insert bolts in hole and lock the
nut (as show in Fig.2).
Mounting bracket
Bolt M10×30
Spring washer 10
Flat washer 10
Nut M10
Nut M10
Spring washer 10
Nut M10
Flat washer 10
0.9m Reflector assembly
Bolt M10×40
Fig.2 Install Mount assembly
3. Installing the support band assembly
To ensure safety during mounting bracket and adjustment of the antenna, we should install the
support band assembly on pipe at the approximate location, and lock then by bolts M10×130, spring
washers and nuts (as show in Fig. 3).
Pipeφ60mm~φ114mm
(Supply by customers)
Support band assembly
Bolts M10×130
Nut M10
Spring washer10
Fig.3 Install support band assembly
4. Installation of the antenna
Lifting and Installing the antenna on pipe, and have the antenna approximately aim at the direction
of communication, then tighten the mounting bracket by using boltM10(4sets) as shown in Fig.4.
Finally drill one holes (Φ13mm) on the proper position on the tower, connect one side of the
strengthening strut assembly to the hole by bolt M12, and connect the other side to reflector by bolt M12.
If it is not convenient to have the hole, one can reinforce the antenna by the reinforce assembly and the
U-bolt M12 to tower member (See Fig.4).
tower pipe Φ60~Φ114mm
(supplied by customer)
Bolt M12
Locking the nutM10
(4pieces)
Strengthening strut assembly
Reinforce assembly
Bolt M12 connect to hole(Φ13mm)
Or connect to reinforce assembly
U-boltM12
Attach to tower member
Tower member
Fig.6 Install antenna
Note: Tighten all strut attachment hardware .
5. Adjusting the azimuth and the elevation of antenna
After installed antenna and equipment, one can begin to adjust antenna. Loosen the nuts on the
orientation adjustment. Adjust the elevation and azimuth again and again, until the optimum orientation
of antenna is found. Re-tighten all the loosened bolt and nuts (See Fig.5).
Loosen the nut to adjust elevation
Loosen the nuts to
adjust azimuth
Loosen and rotate the nuts
to adjust elevation
Loosen bolt to adjust azimuth
Loosen nuts to adjust azimuth
Loosen and rotate the
nuts to adjust azimuth
Loosen nuts to adjust azimuth
Loosen the nut to
adjust elevation
Fig.5 Adjust antenna
Note: Tighten all strut attachment hardware after finishing all adjustment.
0.9m 5GHz Standard Performance Dual Polarization Antenna Packing List
Item
Description
Qty
Remark
0.9m Reflector assembly
Include: Feed assembly, Reflector, etc.
Feed assembly
Include:Feed locking plate,Hex screws M4×12
Mounting bracket
Include: Bolt M10,nut, flat & spring washer
Support band assembly
Include: Bolt M10×130,nut, & spring washer
Strengthening strut assembly
Include: accessories ,boltM12, nut, washer
Reinforce assembly
U-bolt M12
Include: nut, washer
3mm hexagon ring spanner
Used to installing feed assembly
Installation instruction
Download: 27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Mirror Download [FCC.gov]27016G Broadband Digital Transmission System with WIFI User Manual 0 LigoWave Inc. Limited
Document ID4115752
Application IDEuWAcR4bsM/+TQro4O/mLA==
Document Descriptionuser manual
Short Term ConfidentialNo
Permanent ConfidentialNo
SupercedeNo
Document TypeUser Manual
Display FormatAdobe Acrobat PDF - pdf
Filesize27.85kB (348180 bits)
Date Submitted2018-12-24 00:00:00
Date Available2018-12-24 00:00:00
Creation Date2018-12-20 13:44:39
Producing SoftwareAdobe PDF Library 10.0
Document Lastmod2018-12-20 13:44:43
Document TitleUser Manual 0
Document CreatorAcrobat PDFMaker 10.1 Word 版
Document Author: sabrina

Source Exif Data [exif.tools]:
File Type                       : PDF
File Type Extension             : pdf
MIME Type                       : application/pdf
PDF Version                     : 1.5
Linearized                      : Yes
Author                          : sabrina
Company                         : andly
Create Date                     : 2018:12:20 13:44:39+08:00
KSO Product Build Ver           : 2052-10.1.0.7359
Modify Date                     : 2018:12:20 13:44:43+08:00
Source Modified                 : D:20181220054413
Subject                         : 
Tagged PDF                      : Yes
XMP Toolkit                     : Adobe XMP Core 5.2-c001 63.139439, 2010/09/27-13:37:26
Metadata Date                   : 2018:12:20 13:44:43+08:00
Creator Tool                    : Acrobat PDFMaker 10.1 Word 版
Document ID                     : uuid:4020e0ff-bbcf-4866-b639-12866d20097d
Instance ID                     : uuid:780a814a-f3e5-4341-b76d-ebd35d5b97c2
Format                          : application/pdf
Title                           : 0
Description                     : 
Creator                         : sabrina
Producer                        : Adobe PDF Library 10.0
Keywords                        : 
Page Layout                     : OneColumn
Page Count                      : 6